She was born in Sassuolo (Modena, Italy) in 1977; a “Master of Art Diploma” in 1996 and a “Graphic Design and Photography Diploma” in 1998. She has always been interested in the arts and in recent years her journey as a visual artist has turned into professional. In 2013 she started her artistic research in the context of drawing and hyper-realistic painting, choosing graphite as favourite technique and at the same time experimenting on different mediums with a variety of painting means. Since 2015 she has been partaking in several collective exhibitions -organized both by private galleries and public institutions - and in personal exhibitions and art fairs, earning national and international acknowledgement.
Her work, reported by the jury, was included in the catalog of the Combat Prize 2021, was a finalist artist at the Mestre Prize for Painting 2020, finalist Art Rights Prize 2020, selected for international events such as Artrooms Fair Roma 2019 and for the 2018 and 2019 editions of Human Right? exhibition curated by AIAPI Associazione Internazionale Arti Plastiche Italia | Comitato italiano di IAA/AIAP UNESCO official Partner. She was also among the winners of the Artecno International Art Contest 2019 and among the winners of the Marchionni Award 2018. Her works have been selected for the 2020 and 2021 editions of the Festival Filosofia di Modena, an event that enjoys the High Patronage of the President of the Republic.
solo exhibitions
2022 Trame emotive, ranarossa 3.0 Gallery, Modena
2019 DI-SEGNO IN-SEGNO, Cultural space Madonna del Corso, Maranello, Modena
2016 Grafite e Contaminazioni, MABIC, Maranello, Modena
group exhibitions
2022 Infinitamente mutabile, ranarossa 3.0 Gallery, Modena
2021 9 small, la quadreria, ranarossa 3.0 Gallery, Modena
2021 Flight, Philosophy Festival, Laranarossa Gallery, Modena
2021 Quattro oscillazioni fra il senso e la perdita, Cultural Space Madonna del Corso, Maranello, Modena
2020 Art Rights Prize – finalist Painting section | 3D Virtual Exhibition on www.artrightsprize.com
2020 Evolutions, Philosophy Festival, Laranarossa Gallery, Modena
2020 Mestre Prize for Painting – finalists exhibition, Candiani Cultural Center, Mestre, Venezia
2020 Evolutions - Philosophy Festival, Laranarossa Gallery, Modena
2020 Mestre Painting Prize - finalists exhibition, Candiani Center, Mestre, Venezia
2020 Fase 3, virtual exhibition because of Covid-19, curated by La Nuova Maniera
2019 Just Blue, SanLorenzo Arte Gallery, Poppi, Arezzo
2019 7 small, ranarossa 3.0 Gallery, Modena
2019 Vernice Art Prize Caos Italia - finalists exhibition, Villa Caldogno Bunker, Caldogno, Vicenza
2019 Artecno International Art Contest - finalists exhibition - 3rd prize, Palace La Loggia, Motta di Livenza, Treviso
2019 Plurale Naturale, Gommapane Lab, Cavriago, Reggio Emilia
2019 HUMAN RIGHTS? #CLIMA International exhibition - finalists exhibitions, Campana dei Caduti Foundation, Rovereto, Trento
2019 WomenHouse, OnArt Gallery, Firenze
2019 Far Above The Moon, SpazioCima Gallery, Roma
2019 Arteinsieme, Cittadella della musica E.Morricone, Civitavecchia, Roma
2018 Arcane visioni, Alauda for Arts and Culture, Adelfia, Bari
2018 FACES - I volti dell’Uomo, Villa Brentano, Busto Garolfo, Milano
2018 Con la luce negli occhi, ex Fornace Gola, Milano
2018 Fisiognomica, OnArt Gallery, Firenze
2018 Marco Nocchia Prize - 3rd Festival of figurative art and hyperrealism - special mention, Cittadella della musica E.Morricone , Civitavecchia, Roma
2018 Marchionni Prize, 2nd traveling exhibition - winners exhibition, ModernArtMuseum Cà La Ghironda, Bologna
2018 Marchionni Prize, 1st traveling exhibition - winners exhibition, Palace of Collegio Raffaello, Urbino
2018 Scrambled Art, Guareschi Museum, Brescello, Reggio Emilia
2018 HUMAN RIGHTS? #EDU International exhibition - finalists exhibition, Campana dei Caduti Foundation, Rovereto, Trento
2018 E se rimanessimo al buio?, Alauda for Arts and Culture, Altamura, Bari
2018 L’Arte va alla Rocca, Rocca Brivio Sforza, San Giuliano Milanese, Milano
2018 Marchionni International Prize - finalists exhibition, Magmma Museum, Villacidro, Sardegna
2018 Specchio, Immagine del Sé, OnArt Gallery, Firenze
2018 Alla fermata del treno, Museo Ferroviario Piemontese, Savigliano, Cuneo
2017 Lumen, Luce Città, Reggio Emilia
2017 Spazi transitori - finalists exhibition, Circuiti Dinamici, Milano
2017 E se domani, Palazzo Vecchio del Mauriziano, Reggio Emilia
2017 2nd Festival of figurative art, hyperrealism and portrait - special mention, Cittadella della Musica E.Morricone, Civitavecchia, Roma
2017 Con la luce negli occhi, Spazio Seicentro, Milano
2017 Eklectica-Diffusa, Horse Art Gallery, Valleggia di Quiliano, Savona
2017 Festival mediterraneo, Vittorio Emanuele II Institute, Giovinazzo, Bari
2017 Coscienza Festival, Berceto, Parma
2017 La Quadrata - finalists exhibition, Melograno Art Gallery, Livorno
2017 In Arte con l’Ariosto, Palazzo Vecchio del Mauriziano, Reggio Emilia
2017 I Dauni International Art Competition - Caran d’Ache Prize, Vieste, Foggia
2017 Artelier Collage - finalists exhibition, Atelier dell’Artista, Motta di Livenza, Treviso
2017 Sentieri Astratti, Altheo Home, Milano
2016 Art Quake Centro Italia - L’Arte della Solidarietà, Museo della Città, Rimini
2016 Donna è vita, Humanistic Library of Santa Maria Incoronata, Milano
2016 F, Filanda di Salzano, Venezia
2015 Il Paese dei Balocchi, Municipal Tower of Mestre, Venezia
2015 Il Cantico dei colori, Natural Reserve of Sassoguidano, Pavullo nel Frignano, Modena
2015 Luce, Natural Reserve of Sassoguidano, Pavullo nel Frignano, Modena
art fairs
2019 Arte Padova, Padova
2019 Paratissima15 Multiversity, Accademia Artiglieria, Torino
2019 Paratissima15 N.I.C.E. Collateral Beauty, Accademia Artiglieria, Torino
2019 Artrooms Fair Roma, The Church Village, Roma
2019 Paratissima Art Fair Bologna, Magazzini Romagnoli, Bologna
2018 Paratissima14 Feeling different, Caserma La Marmora, Torino
collections
CEA Foundation
Art Open Space
Private Collections